English (Construction Site Equipment; Roofs (Building Elements); Waterproofing (Construction))
hot stuff carrier [correct, jargon, officially approved]; hot asphalt carrier [correct]
CONT: Hoistable hot stuff carrier... 55 gallon capacity. Fully insulated to retain heat. 21/2" draincock. Two 400 x 8" smooth pneu. tires. Two 10 x 2. 75" semi-pneu. tires. Weight 240 lbs.
OBS: hot stuff; hot : A roofer's term for hot asphalt.
OBS: hot stuff carrier : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Matériel de chantier; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Étanchéité (Construction))
transporteur d'asphalte chaud [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transporteur d'asphalte chaud : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).