English (Hotel Equipment; Beverages)
beverage trolley [correct]; beverage cart [correct]
DEF: A table on casters or wheels used for hot beverages and bar service.
French (Équipement hôtelier; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
chariot-boissons [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Table roulante utilisée pour le service des boissons chaudes et des consommations.