English (Restaurant Equipment)
low temperature sanitizing [correct]
CONT: The new AM-14 dishwasher is... designed to operate in either hot water or chemical sanitizing modes.... Low Temperature Sanitizing-Fast turnaround of 61 racks per hour is offered by the Normal Duty Chemical Sanitizing cycle.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
assainissement à basse température [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le nouveau lave-vaisselle modèle AM-14] est conçu pour le fonctionnement au mode d'assainissement à l'eau chaude ou aux produits chimiques. (...) Assainissement à basse température : Le cycle d'assainissement aux produits chimiques (lavage normal) offre un chargement rapide de 61 paniers par heure; (...)