English (Nuclear Physics)
hot testing [correct, standardized]
DEF: Testing of method, process, apparatus, or instrumentation under normal working conditions and at expected activity levels.
OBS: hot testing : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
essai en actif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; essai à chaud [masculine noun]
DEF: Essai de méthode, de procédé, d'appareil ou de dispositifs dans des conditions normales de fonctionnement et au niveau de radioactivité prévu.
OBS: essai en actif : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Física nuclear)
ensayo activo [correct, masculine noun]; ensayo en caliente [correct, masculine noun]; prueba en caliente [correct, feminine noun]