English (War and Peace (International Law); Military Law)
hot war [correct]; open war [correct]
DEF: A conflict in which actual fighting takes place between the belligerent parties.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Droit militaire)
guerre chaude [correct, feminine noun]; guerre ouverte [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional); Derecho militar)
guerra desatada [feminine noun]