English (Solid Fossil Fuels)
staged mixing burner
CONT: The project, which is being carried out with the active participation of the Department of National Defence and the analytical support of Environment Canada, involves the retrofitting of an existing 20-MW hot water boiler at Canadian Forces Base Gagetown with "staged-mixing" burners.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides)
brûleur à combustion étagée [masculine noun]
CONT: Le projet, auquel participent activement la Défense nationale et Environnement Canada par le biais de ses laboratoires d'analyse, comprend l'installation de brûleurs à combustion étagée sur une chaudière à eau chaude existante de 20 MW de la base militaire de Gagetown.