English (Brewing and Malting; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
cooler [correct]; chiller [correct]; refrigerator
DEF: chiller : Piece of equipment that cools hot wort rapidly before pitching yeast.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
refrigérant [correct, masculine noun]; refroidisseur [masculine noun]
DEF: refroidisseur : Appareil servant à refroidir le moût après sa stérilisation afin de pouvoir le fermenter le plus rapidement possible.