English (Wastewater Treatment)
high rate treatment [correct]; HRT [correct]
CONT: The HRT facility has two 13 metre diameter vortex tanks that when operational during a storm event or from a rapid snow melt will separate the solids from the water. The solids are pumped to a new Regional pumping station for treatment at the Niagara Falls Wastewater Treatment Plant.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
traitement à haut débit [correct, masculine noun]