English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
bearing select switch [correct]
CONT: Bearing is displayed on horizontal situation indicators when the bearing select switch... is selected to the LF DF position on the Pilot's, Copilot's, or NAVCOM HSI control.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
sélecteur de gisement [masculine noun]