English (Aeroindustry)
azimuth display [correct]
CONT: The horizontal situation indicator(HSI) group provides an azimuth display of navigation information on the pilot's, copilot's, and NAVCOM HSI's.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
affichage d'azimut [masculine noun]