English (Aeroindustry)
course signal [correct]
CONT: A selection of any one of the tactical or navigational modes provides the respective course signals for the FDS(flight director set) and HSI(horizontal situation indicator).
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
signal de route [masculine noun]