English (Aeroindustry)
course-datum signal [correct]
CONT: The FDS(flight director set) is provided with course-datum and heading-datum signals from the Pilot's HSI(horizontal situation indicator).
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
signal des données de route [masculine noun]