English (Writing Styles)
Liu Shu [correct]; Six Writing Methods [correct]
DEF: In Chinese calligraphy, the Six Writing Methods are :hsiang hsing, hsing sheng, hui yi, chih shih, chia chieh and chuan chu.
French (Techniques d'écriture)
Liu Shu [correct, masculine noun]; Six méthodes d'écriture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En calligraphie chinoise, les Six méthodes d'écriture sont les suivantes : le hsiang hsing, le hsing sheng, le hui yi, le chih shih, le chia chieh et le chuan chu.