English (Writing Styles)
hsiang hsing [correct]
DEF: In Chinese calligraphy, a direct pictorial representation.
French (Techniques d'écriture)
hsiang hsing [correct, masculine noun]; caractère-image [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En calligraphie chinoise, méthode d'écriture qui consiste à inclure la représentation pictographique de l'objet.