English (Ship and Boat Parts; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
high skew propeller [correct]; HSP [correct]; high-skewed propeller [correct]; highly skewed propeller [correct]; high skewed propeller [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux)
hélice fortement déversée [correct, feminine noun]; hélice à fort dévers [correct, feminine noun]