English (Special Rail Transport)
high-speed rail system [correct]; high speed rail system [correct]; HSR system [correct]
CONT: The potential for a high speed rail(HSR) system carrying passengers between cities within the Québec-Windsor Corridor has been the subject of a number of previous studies.
French (Transports ferroviaires spéciaux)
réseau de train rapide voyageurs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La possibilité de mettre sur pied un réseau de train rapide voyageurs entre les villes du corridor Québec-Windsor a fait l'objet d'un certain nombre d'études antérieures.
OBS: Dépouillement terminologique du premier rapport final sur le projet de train rapide - Service Transports.