English (Special Rail Transport)
commercial service [correct]
CONT: In order to be considered as a candidate representative technology, an HSR technology had to meet the following qualifications : the technology must be currently in commercial service...
French (Transports ferroviaires spéciaux)
service commercial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour être candidate, une technologie de train rapide devait remplir les conditions suivantes : être actuellement en service commercial [...]
OBS: Dépouillement terminologique du premier rapport final sur le projet de train rapide - Service Transports.