English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Airframe)
horizontal stabilizer station [correct]; HSS [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Cellule d'aéronefs)
référence stabilisateur horizontal [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; HSS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le CUTA Maintenance.