English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
HSS core [correct]; HSS rating system; HSS knee score
CONT: The Lachman test improved in all patients who underwent ACL reconstruction and the pivot shift was eliminated in all of these patients as well. The HSS score improved from an average preoperative value of 81. 7 to an average postoperative value of 93. 8.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
cotation HSS [correct, feminine noun]; score HSS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous nous limitons à donner les documents concernant 3 cotations, celle de l'«hospital for Special Surgery» de New York (HSS) [...]
CONT: 72 prothèses ont pu être revues cliniquement et radiologiquement, et leur étude (score HSS) met en évidence 97 pour cent de bons et excellents résultats cliniques.