English (Heat (Physics); Technical Textiles; General Vocabulary)
highest temperature
CONT: Finished products. Glass fibre tapes, fabrics and high temperature resistant conveyor belts, up to heavy duty and highest temperatures. The products are made in glass HT [high temperature] and silica glass for applications at temperatures of 450° C, 700° C and 1100° C.
French (Chaleur (Physique); Textiles techniques; Vocabulaire général)
température la plus élevée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Produits finis. Courroies de verre, tissus et bandes transporteuses pour matériaux chauds, réalisables dans les exécutions les plus lourdes et les températures les plus élevées. Les produits sont fabriqués en verre HT [haute température] et verre de silice pour applications à des températures de 450° C, 700° C et 1 100° C.