English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
relative positioning [correct]
DEF: The placement of an element in the natural HTML [Hypertext Markup Language] flow of a document, but such that its position is offset from the preceding content.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
positionnement relatif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
posicionamiento relativo [correct, masculine noun]