English (Computer Programs and Programming)
event handler attribute [correct]
CONT: An event-handler invokes a script when a certain event occurs(e. g, the mouse moves, a key is pressed, the document is loaded, etc.). In HTML 4. 0, event handlers are attached to elements via event handler attributes(the attributes beginning with "on, "as in "onkeyup").
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
attribut de gestionnaire d'événements [masculine noun]