English (Internet and Telematics)
outlink [correct]; outbound link [correct]; outgoing link [correct]; external link; external hyperlink
CONT: An outlink is [an] HTML code on your site that allows for site visitors to access other sites. These are often simply called links. Each time people can click on a link on a site that takes them someplace else, specifically off your site, you’ve provided an outlink.
French (Internet et télématique)
lien externe [correct, masculine noun]; lien sortant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un lien externe désigne normalement un lien présent sur le site ou la page auquel on s'intéresse et qui pointe vers un autre site.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
enlace externo [correct, masculine noun]