English (Internet and Telematics; Electronic Commerce)
brochure-ware site [correct]; brochure-ware website [correct, see observation]; brochure-wave Web site [correct]
CONT: The term "brochure-ware site" is often used dismissively. It typically refers to a business [website] that is simply an HTML version of a company's printed brochure.
OBS: brochure-ware website: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique; Commerce électronique)
site brochure [correct, masculine noun]; site carte de visite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Faire un site «brochure» ou un site «carte de visite» c'est un bon début, le rendre interactif et l'enrichir de fonctionnalités de nature à vous permettre de créer et d'encourager des échanges avec vos visiteurs, c'est mieux.