English (Internet and Telematics)
plain HTML [correct]
OBS: plain HTML : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Internet et télématique)
HTML ordinaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: HTML ordinaire : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.