English (Nuclear Fission Reactors; Nuclear Power Stations)
high temperature reactor [correct, standardized]; HTR [correct]
DEF: A power reactor in which the temperature is high enough for efficient generation of mechanical power.
OBS: high temperature reactor: term standardized by ISO.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission; Centrales nucléaires)
réacteur à haute température [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; RHT [correct, masculine noun]; réacteur à température élevée [masculine noun]
DEF: Réacteur utilisant des gaz inertes comme fluide de refroidissement et faisant un emploi intensif de matériaux réfractaires dans le cœur [...]
OBS: réacteur à haute température : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Reactores nucleares de fisión; Centrales nucleares)
reactor de alta temperatura [correct, masculine noun]