English (Fish)
Danube salmon [correct]; hunchen [correct]; huchen [correct]; Danube trout [correct]; sulec [correct]
OBS: Hucho hucho(huchen) is a species of bony fishes in the family Salmonidae.
French (Poissons)
saumon du Danube [correct, masculine noun]; huchon [correct, masculine noun]; huchon du Danube [correct, masculine noun]