English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
woolly beachheather [correct]; sand heather [correct]; false heather [correct]; beach-heather [correct]; woolly beach-heath [correct]; woolly hudsonia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cistaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hudsonie tomenteuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Cistaceae.