English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pine barren golden-heather [correct]; pine barren goldenheather [correct]; golden-heather [correct]; heath-like hudsonia [correct]; northern golden-heather [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cistaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hudsonie éricoïde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Cistaceae.