English (Religious Sects - Various)
Hutterite community [correct]
CONT: "Hutterite", n. : a member of an originally Austrian religious and ethnic group living mainly in Alberta and Manitoba.-"Hutterite", adjective : of or having to do with these people :[ex. :] "Hutterian Brethren, Anabaptist sect that found refuge from persecution in Moravia.... The community, which acquired the name of its charismatic leader, Jakob Hutter..., still survives....
French (Cultes divers)
communauté huttérienne [proposal, feminine noun]; communauté huttérite [feminine noun]
OBS: (...) la secte des huttériens (ou huttérites) (...) fut fondée en Moravie (...) par un pasteur anabaptiste tyrolien, Jakob Hutter, torturé and brûlé comme hérétique en 1536. Le mouvement huttérien groupait alors des milliers de frères répartis dans des fermes communautaires (...). Ces frères huttériens (...) respectent tous les hommes, jugeant seulement que (...) le salut ne peut se trouver que dans leur communauté (...).