English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hyacinth [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant genus of the family Asparagaceae.
OBS: hyacinth : common name also used to refer to the species Hyacinthus orientalis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jacinthe [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Genre de plantes de la famille des Asparagaceae.
OBS: jacinthe : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Hyacinthus orientalis.