English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Investment)
mezzanine financing [correct]
DEF: A hybrid of debt and equity financing that is typically used to finance the expansion of existing companies.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Investissements et placements)
financement secondaire [correct, masculine noun]; financement mezzanine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] financement entre la dette et les capitaux propres.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Inversiones)
financiamiento mezzanine [correct, masculine noun]; financiamiento "mezzanine" [masculine noun]