English (Electrical Systems; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Waveguides; Radio Waves)
hybrid coupler [correct]; three-dB coupler [correct]
DEF: A hybrid junction in the form of a directional coupler. The coupling factor is nominally 3 dB.
French (Ensembles électrotechniques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Guides d'ondes; Ondes radioélectriques)
coupleur hybride [correct, masculine noun]; coupleur à 3 dB [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coupleur directif dans lequel l'énergie se divise en deux parties égales.