English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Risks and Threats (Security))
countering hybrid threat [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; CHT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: countering hybrid threat; CHT : The plural form of this term(countering hybrid threats) and the abbreviation were standardized by NATO in 2016.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
lutte contre les menaces hybrides [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CHT [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: lutte contre les menaces hybrides; CHT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.