English (Translation (General))
guarantee company with a share capital [correct]
OBS: ... in the case of a guarantee company having a share capital, a member is under a twofold liability ...
OBS: ... two forms of company limited by guarantee [are recognised], namely, the guarantee company without a share capital and the guarantee company with a share capital. The former is the guarantee company in its pure form, whereas the latter is something of a hybrid.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
compagnie à responsabilité doublement limitée [correct, feminine noun]