English (Investment)
hybrid capital instrument
CONT: Tier 2 will include the following instruments subject to requirements established by the Superintendent: - hybrid (debt/equity) capital instruments (tier 2A)... [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Investissements et placements)
instrument de fonds propres hybrides [masculine noun]
CONT: Les fonds propres de catégorie 2 comprennent les éléments suivants, sous réserve des exigences établies par le surintendant: - les instruments de fonds propres hybrides (créance/participation) (catégorie 2A) [...] [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].