English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Electronic Circuits Technology)
thin film hybrid integrated circuit [correct]
DEF: The physical realization of a hybrid integrated circuit fabricated on a thin film network.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
circuit intégré hybride à couches minces [correct, masculine noun]