English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Collaboration with the OQLF)
hybrid learning [correct]; blended learning [correct]
DEF: Learning in which educational or training activities take place in person and remotely, in varying proportions.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
apprentissage en mode hybride [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage hybride [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage en mode mixte [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage mixte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode d'apprentissage selon lequel les activités pédagogiques ou formatives se déroulent en personne et à distance, en proportions variables.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Colaboración con la OQLF)
aprendizaje híbrido [correct, masculine noun]; aprendizaje combinado [correct, masculine noun]; aprendizaje mixto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Aprendizaje que combina] aspectos de la formación en línea con la instrucción cara a cara.