English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
ashy hydrangea [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hydrangeaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
hortensia cendré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hydrangeaceae.