English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wild hydrangea [correct]; smooth hydrangea [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hydrangeaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hortensia en arbre [correct, masculine noun]; hortensia arborescent [correct, masculine noun]; hortensia de Virginie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hydrangeaceae.