English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
French hydrangea [correct]; bigleaf hydrangea [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hydrangeaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hortensia à grandes feuilles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Hydrangeaceae.