English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
tea-of-heaven [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Saxifragaceae. The scientific name H. serrata is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
hortensia d'intérieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Saxifragacées. Le nom scientifique H. serrata est caduc.