English (Brewing and Malting; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
pre-masher; premasher [Great Britain]; foremasher [correct, United States]; outside masher; pony masher [correct, United States]; hydrator [Great Britain]
French (Brasserie et malterie; Techniques industrielles)
hydrateur [correct, masculine noun]; hydrateur automatique [masculine noun]