English (Hydraulic Hoisting and Lifting; Trucking (Road Transport))
hydraulic boom [correct]
PHR: Hydraulic boom aerial truck.
French (Levage hydraulique; Camionnage)
flèche hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]; bras hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Camion à bras hyraulique.