English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
water pennywort [correct, see observation]; Indian pennywort [correct]; marsh penny [correct]
OBS: A genus plant of the family Araliaceae.
OBS: water pennywort : common name also used to refer to the species Hydrocotyle umbellata and to the species Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hydrocotyle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Genre de plante de la famille des Araliaceae.