English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
many-flowered marsh pennywort [correct]; manyflower marshpennywort [correct]; many-flowered water pennywort [correct]; umbrella pennyroyal [correct]; water pennywort [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Araliaceae.
OBS: water pennywort: common name also used to refer to the species Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides and to the genus Hydrocotyle.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hydrocotyle à ombelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Araliaceae.