English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry; Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydrothermal dolomite [correct]
DEF: ... a mineral formed by the chemical reaction between ... hydrothermal fluid and ... limestone.
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
dolomite hydrothermale [correct, feminine noun]