English (Mineralogy)
chondrostibian [correct]
DEF: A dark brownish-red to yellowish-red mineral which consists of a hydrous antimonate of manganese and iron, and occurs in grains and octohedral crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
chondrostibiane [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arsénioantimoniate hydraté naturel de fer et de manganèse.