English (Mineralogy)
pascoite [correct]
DEF: An orange-yellow monoclinic mineral which consists of a hydrous vanadate of calcium, characterized by a poor cleavage.
French (Minéralogie)
pascoïte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système monoclinique, constitué de vanadate hydraté naturel de calcium et se présentant en encroûtements jaune orangé.