English (Mineralogy)
karachaite [correct]
DEF: A yellow fibrous mineral which consists of a hydrous silicate of magnesium.
OBS: Named from the locality Karachai, Northwestern Caucasus.
French (Minéralogie)
karachaïte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate hydraté de magnésium, variété fibreuse de serpentine.