English (Mineralogy)
argentojarosite [correct]; Au-jarosite [correct]
DEF: A yellow or brownish mineral of the alunite group which consists of a hydrous sulfate of iron and silver.
OBS: Chemical formula: AgFe3(SO4)2(OH)6
French (Minéralogie)
argentojarosite [correct, feminine noun]; jarosite argentifère [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]; jarosite à Ag [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système rhomboédrique constitué d'un sulfate naturel hydraté de fer et d'argent et ressemblant à la jarosite.
OBS: Formule chimique : AgFe3(SO4)2(OH)6
Spanish (Mineralogía)
argentojarosita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfato hidratado de hierro y plata.
OBS: Fórmula química: AgFe3(SO4)2(OH)6