English (Mineralogy)
purpurite [correct]
DEF: A deep red or reddish-purple mineral; essentially a hydrous ferric-manganic phosphate...
French (Minéralogie)
purpurite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phosphate naturel de fer et de manganèse, de couleur rouge, que l'on trouve en Haute-Vienne.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
purpurita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fosfato de manganeso, de color purpúreo, que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico.