English (Mineralogy)
evansite [correct]
DEF: A colorless to milky-white massive mineral which consists of a hydrous phosphate of aluminum.
French (Minéralogie)
évansite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral amorphe composé de phosphate hydraté naturel d'aluminium, incolore à blanc laiteux.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
evansita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fosfato hidratado de aluminio; es un mineral amorfo.