English (Mineralogy)
beraunite [correct]
DEF: A mineral consisting of a hydrous basic iron phosphate commonly in brown or dark red druses or radiated globules.
French (Minéralogie)
beraunite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (phosphate de fer ferrique hydraté) du système cristallin monoclinique [...] rouge foncé à brun ou gris-vert sombre, les cristaux montrent un clivage à éclat nacré.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
beraunita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Eleonorita microcristalina.