English (Mineralogy)
phillipite [correct]
DEF: A blue fibrous mineral which is a hydrous sulfate of iron and copper.
French (Minéralogie)
phillipite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfate hydraté naturel de fer et de cuivre, produit de l'altération de la chalcopyrite.