English (Mineralogy)
thermonatrite [correct]
DEF: A mineral... consisting of native hydrous sodium carbonate and found in some lakes and alkali soils.
French (Minéralogie)
thermonatrite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carbonate hydraté naturel de sodium [...], de saveur piquante et alcaline.