English (Mineralogy)
phosphuranylite [correct]
DEF: A yellow secondary mineral composed of hydrous uranyl phosphate, occurring in powder form [and] phosphorescent when exposed to radium emanations.
OBS: Chemical formula: Ca(UO2)3(PO4)2(OH)2•6H2O
French (Minéralogie)
phosphuranylite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (phosphate) du système cristallin orthorhombique, se présentant en minces plaquettes rectangulaires ou en amas pulvérulents, jaune, translucide, radioactif, phosphorescent sous émanation de radium.
OBS: Formule chimique : Ca(UO2)3(PO4)2(OH)2•6H2O
Spanish (Mineralogía)
fosfuranilita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fosfato hidratado de uranio [...], mineral amarillo que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico.
OBS: Fórmula química: Ca(UO2)3(PO4)2(OH)2•6H2O