English (Mineralogy)
sphaerite [correct]; spherite [correct]
DEF: A light-gray or bluish mineral consisting of hydrous aluminum phosphate in globular concretions.
French (Minéralogie)
sphaerite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phosphate hydraté naturel d'aluminium.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
esferita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fosfato hidratado de aluminio.