English (Mineralogy)
attakolite [correct]; attacolite [correct]
DEF: A pale red orthorhombic mineral which consists of a hydrous phosphate of aluminum, manganese and calcium.
French (Minéralogie)
attacolite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système orthorhombique, constitué de phosphate hydraté naturel d'aluminium, manganèse et calcium, se présentant en agrégats cristallins rouge pâle.