English (Mineralogy)
pseudopyrophyllite [correct]
DEF: An orthorhombic mineral which consists of a hydrous silicate of magnesium and aluminum.
French (Minéralogie)
pseudopyrophyllite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate hydraté d'alumine et de magnésium.