English (Mineralogy)
moravite [correct]
DEF: A fine-scaly chloritic mineral of the leptochlorite group, resembling thuringite. Iron-black. H. 3. 5. G. 2. 38. A hydrous silicate of aluminum iron, and magnesium [found at] Gobitschau, Moravia.
French (Minéralogie)
moravite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate hydraté d'aluminium et de fer.
OBS: La moravite a été citée par Dana, 1932, comme étant une chlorite.