English (Mineralogy)
julienite [correct]
DEF: A mineral which consists of a hydrous nitrate of cobalt occurring as minute blue needles.
French (Minéralogie)
juliénite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système quadratique, nitrate hydraté naturel de cobalt, se présentant en agrégats cristallins de couleur bleue.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
julienita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nitrato hidratado de cobalto y sodio, que cristaliza en el sistema tetragonal.