English (Mineralogy)
palmerite [correct]
DEF: A white, amorphous, pulverulent mineral which is a hydrous phosphate of aluminum and potassium.
French (Minéralogie)
palmérite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phosphate hydraté naturel d'aluminium et de potassium.