English (Human Behaviour; Phobias; Mental Disorders)
dendrophobia [correct]
DEF: Fear of trees.
OBS: Compare with "hylophobia", fear of forests and "dendrophilia", love of trees.
French (Comportement humain; Phobies; Troubles mentaux)
dendrophobie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crainte excessive des arbres.
OBS: Termes connexes : « hylophobie » (crainte excessive des forêts) et « xylophobie » (crainte excessive du bois).