English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
black henbane [correct]; henbane [correct, see observation]; hog’s-bean [correct]; stinking nightshade [correct]; common henbane [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solonaceae.
OBS: henbane : common name also used to refer to the species Hyoscyamus muticus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jusquiame noire [correct, feminine noun]; potelée [correct, feminine noun]; careillade [correct, feminine noun]; herbe aux dents [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Solanaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
beleño negro [masculine noun]