English (Blood)
hyperbilirubinemia [correct]
DEF: Excessive concentrations of bilirubin in the blood, which may lead to jaundice.
French (Sang)
hyperbilirubinémie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Excès de bilirubine dans le sang.