English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
hyperbolic trajectory [correct]
CONT: In astrodynamics or celestial mechanics a hyperbolic trajectory is a Kepler orbit with the eccentricity greater than 1.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
trajectoire hyperbolique [correct, feminine noun]