English (Mathematics)
hyperbolic model
CONT: The hyperbolic model is a set of combination rules for deriving latency and bandwidth parameters effectively seen by an individual message in a pattern of messages in a distributed architecture from the latency and bandwidth parameters of the layered communication network components.
French (Mathématiques)
modèle hyperbolique [masculine noun]