English (Mathematics)
hyperbolic system [correct]; Axiom A system [correct]
CONT: Differential topological techniques enabled Smale, Peixoto and their followers to understand the chaotic behavior of a large class of dynamical systems known as hyperbolic or Axiom A systems.
French (Mathématiques)
système hyperbolique [correct, masculine noun]