English (Cardiovascular System)
hyperdynamic circulation [correct]
CONT: The "hyperdynamic" circulation caused by hydralazine may accentuate specific cardiovascular inadequacies. An example is that hydralazine may increase pulmonary artery pressure in patients with mitral valvular disease.
French (Système cardio-vasculaire)
hyperdynamie circulatoire [feminine noun]
CONT: "L'hyperdynamie" circulatoire consécutive à l'administration de l'hydralazine est susceptible d'aggraver certaines insuffisances cardio-vasculaires.