English (Visual Disorders; Bacterial Diseases)
hyperendemic trachoma [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Troubles de la vision; Maladies bactériennes)
trachome hyperendémique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.