English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
hyperesthesia [correct]
DEF: Exaggerated sensibility to nervous stimuli.
CONT: Acute sensory neuropathy.... The hyperesthesia can be so severe that even contact with bedclothes brings on distressing pain.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
hyperesthésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exagération de la sensibilité à l'égard des stimuli nerveux.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
hiperestesia [correct, feminine noun]