English (Symptoms (Medicine))
Dieulafoy’s triad [correct]
DEF: Tenderness, muscular contraction, and skin hyperesthesia at McBurney's point in acute appendicitis.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
triade de Dieulafoy [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La triade de l'appendicite : douleur au point de MacBurney, hyperesthésie cutanée et contracture réflexe.