English (Symptoms (Medicine))
haphalgesia [correct]
DEF: A type of tactile hyperesthesia in which normally painless touch sensations cause pain, as in Pitres’ sign.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
haphalgésie [correct, feminine noun]; aphalgésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hyperesthésie, douleur provoquée par simple contact.