English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Hypericum perforatum extract
CONT: Hypericum Perforatum Extract is an extract of the capsules, flowers, leaves and stem heads of the St. John's wort, Hypericum perforatum, Hypericaceae. Functions : astringent, soothing, skin protection.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de millepertuis (Hypericum perforatum) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de millepertuis [masculine noun]; extrait de Hypericum perforatum [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des capsules, des fleurs, des feuilles et des sommités du millepertuis, Hypericum perforatum, Hypéricacées. Usages : agent astringent, agent apaisant, agent de protection de la peau, tonifiant, agent antimicrobien, agent masquant.
OBS: Hypericum perforatum : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.