English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slender St. John’s-wort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hypericaceae.
OBS: slender St. John’s-wort: common name also used to refer to the species Hypericum mutilum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
millepertuis élégant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hypericaceae.