English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dotted St. John’s-wort [correct]; imperforate St. John’s-wort [correct]; imperforate St. John’s wort [correct]; spotted St. John’s-wort [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Hypericaceae.
OBS: spotted St. John's-wort : common name also used to refer to the species Hypericum punctatum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
millepertuis taché [correct, masculine noun]; millepertuis maculé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hypericaceae.