English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Pancreas)
tolbutamide tolerance test [correct]
CONT: Tolbutamide Tolerance Test.... This test has been used to establish fasting hypoglycemia and insulin hypersecretion syndromes.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Pancréas)
épreuve au tolbutamide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hyper-insulinisme est mis en évidence par l'épreuve d'hyperglycémie provoquée par voie veineuse et par l'épreuve au tolbutamide.