English (Nervous System)
neurotonia [correct]
DEF: Instability of tonus of the vegetative nervous system, resulting in emotional hypersensitivity.
French (Système nerveux)
neurotomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instabilité de fonctionnement du système nerveux végétatif, se traduisant par une hyperémotivité.