English (Special Education)
hypersensibility; hypersensitivity
OBS: Excessive sensibility or sensitivity to a substance or stimulus.
French (Éducation spéciale)
hypersensibilité
OBS: Fragilité émotive, gonflement de l'angoisse, vulnérabilité au moindre stimulus, etc.