English (Symptoms (Medicine))
hypersensitivity [correct]
DEF: A state of abnormally strong responsiveness to the action of any external agent.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
hypersensibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité du système immunitaire de réagir excessivement contre certains antigènes tels, un facteur externe ou une substance étrangère; état anaphylactique ou allergique.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
hipersensibilidad [correct, feminine noun]; hipersensitividad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sensibilidad extrema y reacción ante un ataque.