English (Medical Imaging)
hyperlucent secondary lobule
CONT: Two patterns are quite suggestive of hypersensitivity pneumonitis : the association of micronodules and ground glass attenuation and the presence of hyperlucent secondary lobules within the ground glass.
French (Imagerie médicale)
lobule secondaire clair [masculine noun]
CONT: Deux signes sont assez évocateurs de PHS : l'association de micronodules et de verre dépoli et la présence de lobules pulmonaires secondaires clairs au sein du verre dépoli.