English (Immunology)
sensitizing injection [correct]
DEF: The initial injection of any substance which induces allergic hypersensitivity to itself.
French (Immunologie)
injection sensibilisante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'anaphylaxie active nécessite une injection sensibilisante, c'est elle qui crée l'état d'anaphylaxie [ou l'hypersensibilité immédiate].