English (Pharmacology)
para-group hypersensitivity [correct]
CONT: Supracaine is not indicated with a recognized para-group or other known hypersensitivity.
OBS: para-group allergy is an example of cross-allergy.
French (Pharmacologie)
hypersensibilité au groupe para [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Résultats de tests cutanés faits avec plusieurs composés aromatiques chez les sujets sensibilités à la P-phentylène diamine. (Base de données Pascal).