English (Immunology)
passive transfer [correct]
DEF: Transfer of immunity or hypersensitivity from an immune or primed donor to a previously non-immune host either by injection of serum antibody(as in Prausnitz-Kustner reaction) or by injection of lymphocytes(as in experimental transfer of delayed hypersensitivity).
French (Immunologie)
transfert passif [masculine noun]