English (Medication; Immunology)
injected allergen
CONT: Immediate hypersensitivity to injected allergens : venom and penicillins.... Both penicillin and bee venon can induce IgE antibodies in a proportion of exposed individuals. In each case subsequent injections may give rise to anaphylactic reactions.
French (Médicaments; Immunologie)
allergène injecté [masculine noun]
CONT: Les allergènes injectés sont : soit des médicaments (...), soit des venins d'insectes (...)