English (Immunology; Human Diseases; The Skin)
type 1 reaction [correct]; type 1 reactional state [correct]; type 1 lepra reaction [correct]; lepra type-1 reaction [correct]
DEF: Delayed hypersensitivity reaction associated with a shift in the patient's position in the spectrum.
French (Immunologie; Maladies humaines; Appareil cutané)
réaction de type 1 [correct, feminine noun]; réaction d'inversion [correct, feminine noun]; état réactionnel de type 1 [correct, masculine noun]; réaction lépreuse de type 1 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réaction due à une modification de l'immunité cellulaire de M. leprae.