English (Bronchi)
acute farmer’s lung [correct]; agricultural workers’ disease
OBS: Organic dust toxic syndrome shares many clinical features with acute farmer's lung and other forms of hypersensitivity pneumonitis, including the presence of increased numbers of neutrophils in bronchoalveolar lavage.
French (Bronches)
poumon des fermiers [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le poumon des fermiers, associé à l'inhalation répétée de poussières de foin contenant des actinomycètes thermophiles, est le prototype de nombreuses pneumopathies similaires associées à des antigènes spécifiques.