English (Mosses and Related Plants)
Hypnaceae [correct, plural]
DEF: A family of mosses (order Hypnobryales) that usually grow in dense mats and have asymmetrical capsules.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
hypnacées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Famille de mousses (Bryophyta) qui regroupe entre autres le genre Hypnum.