English (Nervous System)
hypokinetic dysarthria [correct]
DEF: A dysarthria resulting from damage to the extrapyramidal system, characterized by a slowness of speech and a weakness of the voice.
OBS: Hypokinetic dysarthria is primarily seen in Parkinson's disease.
French (Système nerveux)
dysarthrie hypokinétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dysarthrie consécutive à des lésions du système extrapyramidal, caractérisée par une lenteur du discours et une faiblesse de l'intensité vocale.