English (Manias; Clinical Psychology; Symptoms (Medicine))
hypomanic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to an attenuated form of mania.
French (Manies; Psychologie clinique; Symptômes (Médecine))
hypomaniaque [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à [...] une forme atténuée de la manie.