English (Human Behaviour)
difficult behaviour [correct]; difficult behavior [correct]
OBS: A patient exhibiting difficult behaviour may become agitated, aggressive, argumentative, demanding, or hypomanic.
French (Comportement humain)
comportement difficile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Comportement difficile - agitation, passivité, tendance à argumenter, tempérament exigeant, hypomanie.