English (Vessels (Medicine))
hypoperfusion [correct]
CONT: We analyzed the relationship between abnormal perfusion and morphological changes on follow-up CT scans. Patients were divided into infarct and periinfarct regions. Results : Among a total of 30 infarct regions, 3 lesions studied at 1. 5, 2. 5 and 5 hours after the ictus showed local hyperperfusion suggestive of early postischemic hyperemia, while the other 27 lesions demonstrated local hypoperfusion.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
hypoperfusion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chez 6 malades droitiers présentant des troubles schizophréniques, il a été découvert par les méthodes d'imagerie morphologique une atrophie corticale localisée temporale gauche, qui s'accompagnait à la tomoscintigraphie d'une hypoperfusion de même siège, souvent plus étendue.